Post by Washington Insiders on Mar 2, 2020 23:15:16 GMT -5
2010 Player of the Week Awards
Player of the Week
Week 1 - Jay Yerkes (Evansville Fightin' Squirrels)
Week 2 - Quaeavion Greene (Rocky Mountain Reign)
Week 3 - Juan Olson (Vancouver Island Vengeance)
Week 4 - Korey Stanford (Buffalo Wings)
Week 5 - Quaeavion Greene (Rocky Mountain Reign)
Week 6 - Montrel Dilworth (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 7 - Montrel Dilworth (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 8 - Marlo Dadey (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 9 - Kevin Mintz (North Dakota Nighthawks)
Week 10 - Deion Flanders (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 11 - Jay Yerkes (Evansville Fightin' Squirrels)
Week 12 - Quaeavion Greene (Rocky Mountain Reign)
Week 13 - Morris Wallace (Fort McMurray FatMen)
Week 14 - Paulie Reynolds (New England Sno-Dogs)
Week 15 - Markelle Cox (Texas Terrors)
Week 16 - Roland Long (Vancouver Island Vengeance)
Week 17 - Chas Bryant (Portland Pioneers)
Week 18 - Cadillac Reid (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 19 - Rayshawn Dockett (Tucson Scorpions)
Quarterback Player of the Week
Week 1 - Montrel Dilworth (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 2 - Jamarco Angermeier (Baltimore Breakers)
Week 3 - Faustino Borrello (Fort Dodge Roughriders)
Week 4 - Damon Owens (Eugene Knights)
Week 5 - Danny May (North Dakota Nighthawks)
Week 6 - Brice Pennington (London Monarchs)
Week 7 - Montrel Dilworth (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 8 - Riley Pennington (Evansville Fightin' Squirrels)
Week 9 - Tom Duda (Cincinnati Swarm)
Week 10 - Dan Jackson (Long Island Mean Machine)
Week 11 - Dan Jackson (Long Island Mean Machine)
Week 12 - Montrel Dilworth (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 13 - Bill Lang, Jr. (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 14 - Sean Spoelstra (Cedar Valley Phantoms)
Week 15 - Myshawn Baltzell (Waco Riverdemons)
Week 16 - Damon Owens (Eugene Knights)
Week 17 - Montrel Dilworth (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 18 - Damon Owens (Eugene Knights)
Week 19 - Damon Owens (Eugene Knights)
Runningback Player of the Week
Week 1 - Marlin Otis (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 2 - Dave Bomner (San Antonio Rattlers)
Week 3 - Cody Harbaugh (Venice Waveriders)
Week 4 - Andrew Fox, Jr. (Portland Pioneers)
Week 5 - Marlin Otis (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 6 - Cody Harbaugh (Venice Waveriders)
Week 7 - Dave Bomner (San Antonio Rattlers)
Week 8 - Marlin Otis (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 9 - Zidan Hoover (Evansville Fightin' Squirrels)
Week 10 - Markelle Cox (Texas Terrors)
Week 11 - Alex Anderson, Jr. (D.C. Conspiracy)
Week 12 - Morris Wallace (Fort McMurray FatMen)
Week 13 - Marlin Otis (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 14 - MiQuale Lewis (St. Louis Rush)
Week 15 - Dave Bomner (San Antonio Rattlers)
Week 16 - Marlin Otis (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 17 - Korey Stanford (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 18 - Cadillac Reid (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 19 - Grayson Norman (Long Island Mean Machine)
Wide Receiver Player of the Week
Week 1 - Mark Garbinsky (Omaha Xplosion)
Week 2 - Kelvin Street (Long Island Mean Machine)
Week 3 - Leo Quick (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 4 - Darius Mockobee (Corpus Christi Storm)
Week 5 - Zach Degan (North Dakota Nighthawks)
Week 6 - Matt Metchikoff (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 7 - Matt Metchikoff (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 8 - Perry Tuttle (Fort Dodge Roughriders)
Week 9 - Marcus Cribbs (Cincinnati Swarm)
Week 10 - Mark Garbinsky (Omaha Xplosion)
Week 11 - Dan Kimbar (Wisconsin Warlords)
Week 12 - Quaeavion Greene (Rocky Mountain Reign)
Week 13 - Joshua Soames (Baltimore Breakers)
Week 14 - Orval Vernon (Fort Dodge Roughriders)
Week 15 - Rayshawn Dockett (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 16 - Jay Yerkes (Evansville Fightin' Squirrels)
Week 17 - Rayshawn Dockett (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 18 - Willie Marck (Eugene Knights)
Week 19 - Rayshawn Dockett (Tucson Scorpions)
Lineman Player of the Week
Week 1 - Emory Chapelle (Corpus Christi Storm)
Week 2 - Leonard Schneider (Texas Terrors)
Week 3 - Leonard Schneider (Texas Terrors)
Week 4 - Cornelius Carmichael (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 5 - Larry Zimmerman (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 6 - Gary Boddy (Portland Pioneers)
Week 7 - Kieo Pung (Los Angeles Predators)
Week 8 - Gary Boddy/Demarcus White (Portland Pioneers)
Week 9 - Nick Capps (Venice Waveriders)
Week 10 - D.J. Drake (Eugene Knights)
Week 11 - Leonard Zadovsky (Cedar Valley Phantoms)
Week 12 - Agustino Bowman (Venice Waveriders)
Week 13 - Harlan Reiss (Long Island Mean Machine)
Week 14 - Stan Harlan (Texas Terrors)
Week 15 - John Maurer (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 16 - Columbus Weingardner (Rocky Mountain Reign)
Week 17 - Marc Horowitz (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 18 - Brad Woodcock (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 19 - Marc Horowitz (Tucson Scorpions)
Linebacker/Safety Player of the Week
Week 1 - Bobby High (Fort Dodge Roughriders)
Week 2 - Dave Bomner (San Antonio Rattlers)
Week 3 - D'Quell Beedell (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 4 - Harry Conduttori (St. Louis Rush)
Week 5 - Dave Bomner (San Antonio Rattlers)
Week 6 - Aherion Willett (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 7 - Markelle Cox (Texas Terrors)
Week 8 - Morris Wallace (Los Angeles Predators)
Week 9 - Kevin Mintz (North Dakota Nighthawks)
Week 10 - Malcolm Inabinett (Venice Waveriders)
Week 11 - Ron Williams (Fort McMurray FatMen)
Week 12 - Roland Young (Cedar Valley Phantoms)
Week 13 - D'Quell Beedell (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 14 - Kevin Mintz (North Dakota Nighthawks)
Week 15 - Butch Blast (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 16 - Dexter Walters (Corpus Christi Storm)
Week 17 - Markelle Cox (Texas Terrors)
Week 18 - Markelle Cox (Texas Terrors)
Week 19 - Emerson Kalp (Texas Terrors)
Defensiveback Player of the Week
Week 1 - Delmonico Montgomery (North Dakota Nighthawks)
Week 2 - Willie Hill (Fort Dodge Roughriders)
Week 3 - Jon Hay (Venice Waveriders)
Week 4 - Andre Murphy (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 5 - Samuel Haverman (New England Sno-Dogs)
Week 6 - Roger Brownings (St. Louis Rush)
Week 7 - Marlo Dadey (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 8 - Marlo Dadey (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 9 - Cary Maugham (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 10 - Marlo Dadey (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 11 - Percival Persampieri (Omaha Xplosion)
Week 12 - Martino Stotts (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 13 - Jon Hay (Venice Waveriders)
Week 14 - Andre Wray (Portland Pioneers)
Week 15 - Chad Scott (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 16 - Willie Hill (Wisconsin Warlords)
Week 17 - Marlo Dadey (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 18 - Bryant Lane (Portland Pioneers)
Week 19 - Rayshawn Dockett (Tucson Scorpions)
Kicker/Special Teams Player of the Week
Week 1 - Dan Kimbar (Wisconsin Warlords)
Week 2 - John Starkey (Baltimore Breakers)
Week 3 - Terry Osborn (New England Sno-Dogs)
Week 4 - Olin Cringle (Evansville Fightin' Squirrels)
Week 5 - Kyle Farmington (Cedar Valley Phantoms)
Week 6 - Warren Kenneth (Texas Terrors)
Week 7 - Keith Sick (Portland Pioneers)
Week 8 - Daniel Kozlowski (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 9 - Kelvin Street (Long Island Mean Machine)
Week 10 - Matt Metchikoff (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 11 - Joshua Soames (Baltimore Breakers)
Week 12 - Quaeavion Greene (Rocky Mountain Reign)
Week 13 - Marse Fly, Jr. (Los Angeles Predators)
Week 14 - Jose Zagadaneca (Cedar Valley Phantoms)
Week 15 - Albert Phelps (San Antonio Rattlers)
Week 16 - Korel Thime (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 17 - Pablo Puerte (Portland Pioneers)
Week 18 - Kelvin Street (Long Island Mean Machine)
Week 19 - Chris Peach (Texas Terrors)
Player of the Week
Week 1 - Jay Yerkes (Evansville Fightin' Squirrels)
Week 2 - Quaeavion Greene (Rocky Mountain Reign)
Week 3 - Juan Olson (Vancouver Island Vengeance)
Week 4 - Korey Stanford (Buffalo Wings)
Week 5 - Quaeavion Greene (Rocky Mountain Reign)
Week 6 - Montrel Dilworth (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 7 - Montrel Dilworth (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 8 - Marlo Dadey (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 9 - Kevin Mintz (North Dakota Nighthawks)
Week 10 - Deion Flanders (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 11 - Jay Yerkes (Evansville Fightin' Squirrels)
Week 12 - Quaeavion Greene (Rocky Mountain Reign)
Week 13 - Morris Wallace (Fort McMurray FatMen)
Week 14 - Paulie Reynolds (New England Sno-Dogs)
Week 15 - Markelle Cox (Texas Terrors)
Week 16 - Roland Long (Vancouver Island Vengeance)
Week 17 - Chas Bryant (Portland Pioneers)
Week 18 - Cadillac Reid (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 19 - Rayshawn Dockett (Tucson Scorpions)
Quarterback Player of the Week
Week 1 - Montrel Dilworth (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 2 - Jamarco Angermeier (Baltimore Breakers)
Week 3 - Faustino Borrello (Fort Dodge Roughriders)
Week 4 - Damon Owens (Eugene Knights)
Week 5 - Danny May (North Dakota Nighthawks)
Week 6 - Brice Pennington (London Monarchs)
Week 7 - Montrel Dilworth (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 8 - Riley Pennington (Evansville Fightin' Squirrels)
Week 9 - Tom Duda (Cincinnati Swarm)
Week 10 - Dan Jackson (Long Island Mean Machine)
Week 11 - Dan Jackson (Long Island Mean Machine)
Week 12 - Montrel Dilworth (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 13 - Bill Lang, Jr. (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 14 - Sean Spoelstra (Cedar Valley Phantoms)
Week 15 - Myshawn Baltzell (Waco Riverdemons)
Week 16 - Damon Owens (Eugene Knights)
Week 17 - Montrel Dilworth (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 18 - Damon Owens (Eugene Knights)
Week 19 - Damon Owens (Eugene Knights)
Runningback Player of the Week
Week 1 - Marlin Otis (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 2 - Dave Bomner (San Antonio Rattlers)
Week 3 - Cody Harbaugh (Venice Waveriders)
Week 4 - Andrew Fox, Jr. (Portland Pioneers)
Week 5 - Marlin Otis (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 6 - Cody Harbaugh (Venice Waveriders)
Week 7 - Dave Bomner (San Antonio Rattlers)
Week 8 - Marlin Otis (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 9 - Zidan Hoover (Evansville Fightin' Squirrels)
Week 10 - Markelle Cox (Texas Terrors)
Week 11 - Alex Anderson, Jr. (D.C. Conspiracy)
Week 12 - Morris Wallace (Fort McMurray FatMen)
Week 13 - Marlin Otis (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 14 - MiQuale Lewis (St. Louis Rush)
Week 15 - Dave Bomner (San Antonio Rattlers)
Week 16 - Marlin Otis (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 17 - Korey Stanford (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 18 - Cadillac Reid (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 19 - Grayson Norman (Long Island Mean Machine)
Wide Receiver Player of the Week
Week 1 - Mark Garbinsky (Omaha Xplosion)
Week 2 - Kelvin Street (Long Island Mean Machine)
Week 3 - Leo Quick (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 4 - Darius Mockobee (Corpus Christi Storm)
Week 5 - Zach Degan (North Dakota Nighthawks)
Week 6 - Matt Metchikoff (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 7 - Matt Metchikoff (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 8 - Perry Tuttle (Fort Dodge Roughriders)
Week 9 - Marcus Cribbs (Cincinnati Swarm)
Week 10 - Mark Garbinsky (Omaha Xplosion)
Week 11 - Dan Kimbar (Wisconsin Warlords)
Week 12 - Quaeavion Greene (Rocky Mountain Reign)
Week 13 - Joshua Soames (Baltimore Breakers)
Week 14 - Orval Vernon (Fort Dodge Roughriders)
Week 15 - Rayshawn Dockett (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 16 - Jay Yerkes (Evansville Fightin' Squirrels)
Week 17 - Rayshawn Dockett (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 18 - Willie Marck (Eugene Knights)
Week 19 - Rayshawn Dockett (Tucson Scorpions)
Lineman Player of the Week
Week 1 - Emory Chapelle (Corpus Christi Storm)
Week 2 - Leonard Schneider (Texas Terrors)
Week 3 - Leonard Schneider (Texas Terrors)
Week 4 - Cornelius Carmichael (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 5 - Larry Zimmerman (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 6 - Gary Boddy (Portland Pioneers)
Week 7 - Kieo Pung (Los Angeles Predators)
Week 8 - Gary Boddy/Demarcus White (Portland Pioneers)
Week 9 - Nick Capps (Venice Waveriders)
Week 10 - D.J. Drake (Eugene Knights)
Week 11 - Leonard Zadovsky (Cedar Valley Phantoms)
Week 12 - Agustino Bowman (Venice Waveriders)
Week 13 - Harlan Reiss (Long Island Mean Machine)
Week 14 - Stan Harlan (Texas Terrors)
Week 15 - John Maurer (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 16 - Columbus Weingardner (Rocky Mountain Reign)
Week 17 - Marc Horowitz (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 18 - Brad Woodcock (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 19 - Marc Horowitz (Tucson Scorpions)
Linebacker/Safety Player of the Week
Week 1 - Bobby High (Fort Dodge Roughriders)
Week 2 - Dave Bomner (San Antonio Rattlers)
Week 3 - D'Quell Beedell (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 4 - Harry Conduttori (St. Louis Rush)
Week 5 - Dave Bomner (San Antonio Rattlers)
Week 6 - Aherion Willett (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 7 - Markelle Cox (Texas Terrors)
Week 8 - Morris Wallace (Los Angeles Predators)
Week 9 - Kevin Mintz (North Dakota Nighthawks)
Week 10 - Malcolm Inabinett (Venice Waveriders)
Week 11 - Ron Williams (Fort McMurray FatMen)
Week 12 - Roland Young (Cedar Valley Phantoms)
Week 13 - D'Quell Beedell (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 14 - Kevin Mintz (North Dakota Nighthawks)
Week 15 - Butch Blast (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 16 - Dexter Walters (Corpus Christi Storm)
Week 17 - Markelle Cox (Texas Terrors)
Week 18 - Markelle Cox (Texas Terrors)
Week 19 - Emerson Kalp (Texas Terrors)
Defensiveback Player of the Week
Week 1 - Delmonico Montgomery (North Dakota Nighthawks)
Week 2 - Willie Hill (Fort Dodge Roughriders)
Week 3 - Jon Hay (Venice Waveriders)
Week 4 - Andre Murphy (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 5 - Samuel Haverman (New England Sno-Dogs)
Week 6 - Roger Brownings (St. Louis Rush)
Week 7 - Marlo Dadey (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 8 - Marlo Dadey (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 9 - Cary Maugham (Tucson Scorpions)
Week 10 - Marlo Dadey (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 11 - Percival Persampieri (Omaha Xplosion)
Week 12 - Martino Stotts (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 13 - Jon Hay (Venice Waveriders)
Week 14 - Andre Wray (Portland Pioneers)
Week 15 - Chad Scott (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 16 - Willie Hill (Wisconsin Warlords)
Week 17 - Marlo Dadey (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 18 - Bryant Lane (Portland Pioneers)
Week 19 - Rayshawn Dockett (Tucson Scorpions)
Kicker/Special Teams Player of the Week
Week 1 - Dan Kimbar (Wisconsin Warlords)
Week 2 - John Starkey (Baltimore Breakers)
Week 3 - Terry Osborn (New England Sno-Dogs)
Week 4 - Olin Cringle (Evansville Fightin' Squirrels)
Week 5 - Kyle Farmington (Cedar Valley Phantoms)
Week 6 - Warren Kenneth (Texas Terrors)
Week 7 - Keith Sick (Portland Pioneers)
Week 8 - Daniel Kozlowski (Kansas City Tigers)
Week 9 - Kelvin Street (Long Island Mean Machine)
Week 10 - Matt Metchikoff (Tampa Bay Marauders)
Week 11 - Joshua Soames (Baltimore Breakers)
Week 12 - Quaeavion Greene (Rocky Mountain Reign)
Week 13 - Marse Fly, Jr. (Los Angeles Predators)
Week 14 - Jose Zagadaneca (Cedar Valley Phantoms)
Week 15 - Albert Phelps (San Antonio Rattlers)
Week 16 - Korel Thime (Detroit Gladiators)
Week 17 - Pablo Puerte (Portland Pioneers)
Week 18 - Kelvin Street (Long Island Mean Machine)
Week 19 - Chris Peach (Texas Terrors)